TAN CHENG HUI
 
- 7th Dan (STF / Kukkiwon)
- Founder of Acme Taekwondo
- WTF International Referee (Poomsae & Kyorugi)
- STF Senior Examiner
- Trainer (People's Association)
- Coach (MOE Certified)
- STF NCAP Level 3 Coach
- STF Unarmed Combat Coach
- Former STF Chairman of Demonstration Dept (1986-2013)
- Former STF National Poomsae Coach (2009-2013)

* Speciality in Poomsae, Kyorugi & Demo
  

 


 

SENIOR INSTRUCTOR / COACH
Management Coaches of Acme Taekwondo
 
JOYCE LIM
 
- 5th Dan (STF / Kukkiwon)
- Silver Medalist (SEA Games 2011)
- SEA Games Athlete (2005 & 2007)
- Gold Medalist (Commonwealth C'ship'10)
- NROC Coach 
- National Referee (Poomsae & Kyorugi)
- STF NCAP Level 1 Coach
- STF Poomsae Coach Level 3
- STF Unarmed Combat Level 2
- Trainer (People's Association)
- Coach (MOE Certified)
 
*Speciality in Poomsae, Kyorugi & Demo
 

KELVIN LIM

- 4th Dan (STF)
- NROC Coach
- National Referee (Poomsae & Kyorugi)
- STF NCAP Level 2 Coach
- STF Poomsae Coach Level 2
- Bronze Medal (World Tkd Hanmadang 2009)
- STF Unarmed Combat Coach
- National Demo Team (1986 - 2009)
 
*Speciality in Demo
 
DAVID GWEE
 
- 3rd Dan (STF)
- Marketing Manager (Acme Tkd)
- Bronze Medalist (SEA Tkd Open'89)
- 8X Gold Medalist (National Kyorugi C'ship) 
- NROC Coach
- STF NCAP Level 2 Coach
- STF Poomsae Coach Level 2
- National Squad (1989-1993)
- National Demo Team (1985 - 1989) 

*Speciality in Kyorugi
 
 

 DEREK PNG

- 2nd Dan (STF & Kukkiwon)
- STF NCAP Level 2 Coach
- SEA Games Athlete (1999 & 2001)
- 11X Gold Medalist (National Kyorugi C'ship)
- Gold Medalist (World Tkd Hanmadang 1996)  
- Gold (1st International Jr C'ship-Jordan 1992)
- Bronze (5th Asian City Gold Cup)
- Bronze (8th South East Asia Tkd C'ship)
- Bronze (1st Brunei Open Tkd C'ships)
- Qualifier (World Tkd C'ships-Canada 1999)
- National Squad (1992-2007)
- National Demo Team (1986-1990)
 
* Speciality in Kyorugi 
 
ZEN KOH
 
- 2nd Dan (STF)
- STF NCAP Level 2 Coach
- National Referee (Kyorugi)
- STF Poomsae Coach Level 3
- STF Taekwondo Aerobics Coach
- Coach (MOE Certified)
- T-Baton & Unarmed Combat Trainer
- National Squad (1999-2000)
- National Demo Team (1998-2003)
 
* Speciality in Kyorugi & Demo
 
 
 
  
 
   

 


 
COACH - NCAP LEVEL 2
STF NCAP Level 2 certified.
 

 WOON YONG CHUANG

VIKKI ANG

JOHNNY LIM

 

DIXON HO

 

CHERYL NG

 

           
     
 
   
 
 
 

COACH - NCAP LEVEL 1 
STF NCAP Level 1 certified.
 

MAR WEE CHEN

JASON TAN 

 

SHERMAN WEE

VERONICA PHUA

SAMUEL LEOW

KANG RUI JIE

KUAH TONG KHEE

DESMOND LEOW

MUSTAFAR

PAULINE TAN 

CRYSTAL ANG

 

SHERMAINE TAN

KYLYNN GOH

CHEW XIN WEI

SHUEN KWONG

 

TAMMY GWEE

 

Xavier Tan

XAVIER TAN WEI JUN