YEAR 2017

 

National Inter-School Taekwondo Championships 2017 (Toa Payoh Sports Hall)

Springfield Secondary School  (17 - 20 April 2017)

  • Overall Champion for Poomsae C Division Male
  • Overall Champion for Poomsae B Division Male
  • Overall Champion for Poomsae B Division Female
  • Overall Champions 1st Runner-Up for Poomsae C Division Female

 Temasek Primary School  (11 - 13 April 2017)

  • Overall Champion for Kyorugi Junior Female
  • Overall Champion 3rd Runner-Up for Kyorugi Junior Male
  • Overall Champion for Poomsae Junior Male
  • Overall Champion 1st Runner-Up for Poomsae Junior Female
  • Overall Champion 3rd Runner-Up for Poomsae Senior Female

 

13th Asean (ATF) Taekwondo Championships 2017 (Perlis, Malaysia / 23 March 2017)

(Represented Team Singapore)

  • 2nd Runner-Up for Poomsae 15-17yrs
  • Bronze medal for Poomsae Pair (Chloe Anya Lai & Oliver Loh)

 

Koko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championships 2017 (25-26 February 2017 @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall)

  • 1st Runner Up for Junior Male (8 Gold, 8 Silver & 9 Bronze)
  • 1st Runner-Up for Junior Female (12 Gold, 5 Silver & 2 Bronze)

 

 

YEAR 2016

YEAR 2016

 

PA- STF Taekwondo Championships 2016 (8-9 October 2016 @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall)

(Representing Tampines North GRC)

- Overall Champion (31 gold, 26 silver & 29 bronze)

- Best Player - Chew Xin Wei

 

43rd National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships - Ambassador Cup 2016 (27 & 28 Angust and 3 & 4 September 2016 @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall) 

  • Overall Champion 2015 (45 Gold, 18 Silver, 9 Bronze)
  • Best Cheer Team - Acme Taekwondo

 

5th Youth Olympic Festival (SYOF) Taekwondo Championhips (26 June 2016@ Woodlands Sports Hall)

  • 10 Gold, 9 Silver & 7 Bronze

 

10th National Taekwondo Poomsae Championships  (4 & 5 June 2016 @ Jurong East Sports Hall)

  • Gold - 35
  • Silver - 20
  • Bronze - 4
  • 4th Place - 2
  • 5th Place - 5
  • 6th Place - 5
  • 7th Place - 4
  • 8th Place - 2

 

Elite Taekwondo Open Championships 2016 (1 May 2016 @ Johore Bahru-Malaysia)

  • Overall Champion for Poomsae 9-11yrs old
  • Ovallall 1st Runer-up for Poomsae 12-14 yrs old
  • Poomsae Individual: 8 Gold, 6 Silver & 3 Bronze
  • Poomsae Pair: 2 Gold, 1 Silver & 1 Bronze
  • Poomsae Team: 3 Gold
  • Kyorugi: 4 Gold 3 Siver & 5 Bronze

 

National Inter-School Taekwondo Championships 2016 (Toa Payoh Sports Hall)

Springfield Secondary School  (18 -21 April 2016)

  • Overall Champion for Poomsae B Division Male
  • Overall Champion for Poomsae C Division Male
  • Overall Champion for Poomsae C Division Female
  • Overall Champions 1st Runner-Up for Poomsae B Division Female

 

Temasek Primary School  (12- 15 April 2016)

  • Overall Champion for Kyorugi Senior Male
  • Overall Champion for Kyorugi Junior Female
  • Overall Champion 1st Runner-Up for Poomsae Junior Male
  • Overall Champion 1st Runner-Up for Poomsae Junior Female
  • Overall Champion 2nd Runner-Up for Poomsae Senior Male
  • Overall Champion 3rd Runner-Up for Poomsae Senior Female

 

2016 Junde "Hezhong Cup" Taekwondo Invitational Tournament (Zhuhai China, 29 May 2016)

Poomsae: 6 gold, 3 silver and 1 bronze

Kyorugi: 3 gold, 1 silver and 2 bronze

 

Koko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championships 2016 (14-15 March 2016 @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall)

  • Overall Champions 2016 (20 Gold, 12 Silver & 10 Bronze)
  • Overall Champions for Junior Female (14 golds, 7 Silver & 8 Gold)
  • 1st Runner Up for Junior Male (6 Gold, 5 Silver & 2 Bronze)

 

YEAR 2015

YEAR 2015

 

42nd National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships - Ambassador Cup 2015 (5,6.12 & 13 September 2015 @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall) 

  • Overall Champion 2015 (49 Gold, 9 Silver, 14 Bronze)
  • Champion for Young Junior 2 Male
  • Champion for Young Junior 2 Female
  • Champion for Cadet Female
  • Champion for Junior Female
  • Champion for Senior 2 Female
  • Champion for Senior 3 Male
  • Champion for Senior 3 Female
  • Champion for Senior 4 Male
  • Champion for Senior 4 Female
  • Best Cheer Team - Acme Taekwondo
  • Best Male Player - Jason Tan

 

 4th National Taekwondo Demonstration Championships  (4 October 2015 @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall)

  • Gold - 17
  • Silver - 9
  • Bronze - 4

 

PA- STF Taekwondo Championships 2015 (22-23 August 2015 @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall)

(Representing Tampines North GRC)

- Overall Champion (34 gold, 22 silver & 28 bronze)

 

4th Youth Olympic Festival (SYOF) Taekwondo Championhips (1-2 August 2015 @ Woodlands Sports Hall)

  • Overall Champion for Junior 2 Female
  • Overall Champion 2nd Runner-Up for Junior 1 Female

 

9th National Taekwondo Poomsae Championships  (25 & 26 July 2015 @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall)

  • Gold - 32
  • Silver - 18
  • Bronze - 13
  • 4th Place - 4
  • 5th Place - 3
  • 6th Place - 4
  • 7th Place - 2
  • 8th Place - 2

 

28th SEA Games - Singapore 2015 Taekwondo Event (12-14 June 2015 @ Singapore Expo)

(Members represented the STF National Team)

Members selected to participated in the 28th SEA Games, Singapore from 12-14 June 2015.

  •  Kang Rui Jie (Poomsae) Gold
  •  Jason Tan (Kyorugi) Bronze
  •  Vincent Lim (Kyorugi) Bronze
  •  Chew Xin Wei (Kyorugi) Bronze

 

10th Koko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championships 2015 (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia / 30 May 2015)

  • Gold - Chan Jia Ling 
  • Silver - Jolene Lua

 

6th Kepong Invitational Tkd Championships 2015 (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia / 23-24 May 2015)

  • Overall Champion (Poomsae Individual Junior Category)
  • Overall 1st Runner Up (Poomsae Individual Category)
  • Overall 1st Runner-Up (Poomsae Pair Junior Category)
  • 5 gold (Poomsae Individual) Veronica Phua, Chloe Lai, Regan Chin, Shin Tiu & Shaine Tiu, 
  • 3 silver (Poomsae Individual) Megan Chin, Ong Yu En & Wong Joe Young
  • 3 bronze (Poomsae Individual) Vikki Ang, Dylan & Hia Joo Hong
  • 1 gold (Poomsae Team) Megan Chin, Chloe Lai & Samantha Ang
  • 1 gold (Poomsae Pair) Shaine Tiu & Wong Joe Young
  • 1 gold (Kyorugi - Female) Samantha Ang
  • 4 Silver (Kyorugi - Female) Veronica Phua, Chloe Lai, Megan Chin & Shin Tiu
  • 1 silver (Kyorugi- Male) Levin Tiu & Loo Yi Yatt
  • 3 bronze (Kyorugi- Male) Ong Yu En, Wong Joe Young & Hia Joo Hong

 

Koko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championships 2015 (14-15 March 2015)

  • Overall Champions 1st Runner-Up for Junior Female
  • Best Performance Trophy (Jolene Lua)

 

12th Asean (ATF) Taekwondo Championships 2015 (Hochiminh City, Vietnam / 23-26 March 2015)

(Represented Team Singapore)

  • Bronze (Poomsae Cadet Male 12-14: Individual) Nigel Soo Yu Zhe
  • Bronze (Poomsae Cadet Female 12-14: Individual) Chan Jia Yi
  • Bronze (Poomsae Cadet 12-14: Pair ) Joel Ngo Xian Nuo & Chan Jia Yi
  • Bronze (Poomsae Cadet 12-14: Team) Kang Jun Jie, Nigel Soo, Joel Ngo, Jolie Lua & Chan Jia Yi
  • Bronze (Poomsae Junior Female 15-17: Individual) Shuen Kwong
  • Silver   (Poomsae Senior Above 30: Pair) Wong Yong Chuang & Linda Sim
  • Bronze (Freestyle Poomsae Male Below 17: Individual) Kang Jun Jie
  • Bronze (Freestyle Poomsae Female Below 17: Individual) Jolie Lua Weiting
  • Bronze (Freestyle Poomsae Female Below 17: Individual) Kang Jun Jie & Phedra Ang Yeong Yee
  • Bronze  (Freestyle Poomsae Below 17: Team) Kang Jun Jie, Nigel Soo, Joel Ngo, Jolie Lua, Chan Jia Yi & Phedra Ang
  • Bronze (Freestyle Poomsae Female Under 30: Individual) Grayce Tan Yue Ting
  • Bronze (Freestyle Poomsae Under 30: Pair) Dixon Ho Wei Kit & Grayce Tan
  • Bronze  (Freestyle Poomsae Below 17: Team) Wong Yong Chuang, Dixon Ho, Grayce Tan, Cheryl Ng Wan Ying & Tammy Gwee
  • 3 Bronze (Kyorugi) Jason Tan (M),  Vincent Lim (M) and Chew Xin Wei (F)

 

National Inter-School Taekwondo Championships 2015

Springfield Secondary School  (20 -22 April 2015)

  • Overall Champion for B Division Male
  • Overall Champion for C Division Male
  • Overall Champions 2nd Runner-Up for B Division Female
  • Overall Champions 1st Runner-Up for C Division Female

 

Temasek Primary School  (15- 17 April 2015)

  • Overall Champions for Senior Boys
  • Overall Champions 1st Runner-Up for Junior Boys
  • Overall Champions 1st Runner-Up for Senior Girls
  • Overall Champions 1st Runner-Up for Junior Girls

  

YEAR 2014

YEAR 2014 

41st National Taekwondo Kyurugi Championships (Ambassador Cup 2014)

  • Overall Champion 2014
  • Champion for Young Junior 2 Male
  • Champion for Young Junior 2 Female
  • Champion for Junior Male
  • Champion for Junior Female
  • Champion for Senior 1 Male 
  • Champion for Senior 2 Male
  • Best Coach Trophy (David Gwee)

 

PA- STF Taekwondo Championships 2014

(Representing Tampines North GRC)

- Overall Champion 1st Runner-Up

 

 Koko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championships 2014

  • Overall Champions for Junior Female
  • Overall Champions 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Male
  • Best Performance Trophy (Valerie Kang)

 

3rd Youth Olympic Festival (SYOF) Taekwondo Championhips 

  • Overall Champion for Youth 1 Male (4 gold, 1 silver & 3 Bronze)
  • Overall Champion for Youth 1 Female (5 gold, 2 silver & 2 Bronze)
  • Overall Champion for Youth 2 Female ( 7 gold, 3 silver & 1 Bronze)
  • Overall Champion 2nd Runner-Up for Youth 2 Male (1 gold & 2 silver)

 

National Inter-School Taekwondo Championships 2014

Springfield Secondary School

  • Overall Champion for B Division Male
  • Overall Champion for B Division Female
  • Overall Champions for C Division Male
  • Overall Champions 1st Runner-Up for C Division Female

 

Temasek Primary School

  • Overall Champions for Junior Boys
  • Overall Champions for Senior Boys
  • Overall Champions 1st Runner-Up for Junior Girls

 

6th Milo Putrajaya Taekwondo Championship 2014 (Putrajaya, Malaysia - 7 December 2014)

  • Silver - Tammy Gwee (Kyorugi Female Above 18)
  • Bronze - Edwin Lee (Kyorugi Male 10 -13)

 

Korea Open International Tkd Championships (Gyeongju, Korea)

(Member represented the STF National Team)

  • Bronze - Joyce Lim (Female Individual Under 30)
  • Bronze - Kang Rui Jie (Male Individual Under 30)

 

YOG Qualification Tournament (2014)

(Representing the STF National Team)

  • Chew Xin Wei (Top 8 position which qualified for the Nanjing YOG) 

 

6th Commonwealth Taekwondo Championships 2014 (Edinburgh, Scotland) 

(Member represented the STF National Team)

  • Gold Medal - Kang Rui Jie (Individual Male - Poomsae)
  • Gold Medal - Kang Rui Jie & Chelsea Sim (Pair - Poomsae)

 

18th Asian Cities Gold Cup Tkd Championships (2014)

(Members representing the STF National Team)

  • Gold Medal - Kang Rui Jie & Chelsea Sim (Pair - Poomsae)
  • Silver Medal - Kang Rui Jie  (Individual Male - Poomsae)
  • Bronze Medal - Jason Tan (Kyorugi - Male)
  • Bronze Medal - Chew Xin Wei (Kyorugi - Female)  

 

 

YEAR 2013

YEAR 2013 

40th National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships (Ambassador Cup 2013)

  • Overall Champion 1st Runner-Up for 2013 ( 14 gold,  14 silver & 7 bronze medal)
  • Champion for Junior Female Division
  • Champion for Junior Male Division
  • Best Player Trophy (Chew Kai Jun)
  • Best Cheer Team Trophy

  

People's Association - S'pore Taekwondo Federation Taekwondo Championships 2013

(Represented: Tampines North CSC)

  • Overall Champion for 2013 (18 Gold, 10 Silver & 10 Bronze)

 

27th SEA Games Taekwondo Event (Nya Pyl Daw, Myanmar)

(Represented the STF National Team)

 

Members selected to participated in the 27th SEA Games, Myanmar

  • Kang Rui Jie (Poomsae)
  • Jason Tan (Kyorugi)
  • Chew Kai Jun (Kyorugi) 

 

Hochiminh Open Tkd Championships 2013

Joyce Lim

- Silver (Individual Poomsae - Female)

- Silver (Free Style Poomsae - Female)

- Silver (Kyorugi - Female) 

   

Chuncheon Korea Open International Taekwondo Championships

(Representing the STF National Squad)

  • Silver - Chew Xin Wei  (Kyorugi - Junior Female)

 

 Koko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championships 2013

  • Overall Champions 1st Runner-Up for Junior Male (2 gold & 2 silver)

 

 Singapore Youth Olympic Festival Taekwondo Championships 2013

  • Champion for Youth 1-Female (3 gold & 2 Silver medal)
  • Champion for Youth 1-Male (6 gold, 2 Silver & 2 bronze medal)
  • Champion for Youth 2-Female (2 gold, 1 Silver & 1 bronze medal)
  • 2nd for Youth 2-Male (3 gold, 1 Silver & 1 bronze medal)

 

3rd National Inter-School Championships 2013

(Acme Tkd c/o School: Temasek Primary School and Springfield Secondary School)

 Temasek Primary School:

  • Champion for Junior Boy Division
  • Champion for Junior Girl Division
  • Champion for Senior Boy Division  

 

Springfield Secondary School: 

  • 2nd for B Division Boy
  • Champion for B Division Girl
  • 2nd for C Division Boy
  • 2nd for C Division Girl  

 

YEAR 2012

YEAR 2012

7th Korea Open International Taekwondo Championships

Jason Tan

- Gold (Kyorugi - Male)

- Silver (Champion Match Kyorugi - Male)

 

39th National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships

  • Overall Champion for 2012 ( gold,  silver & bronze medal)
  • Champion for Young Junor 2 Male and Female Division 
  • Champion for Junior Male 
  • Champion for Senior 2 Female Division
  • Champion for Senior 3 Female Division 
  • Best Player Award (Joyce Lim Soon Yi)
  • Best Cheer Team

 

 People's Association - S'pore Taekwondo Federation Taekwondo Championships 2012 

(Represented: Tampines North Community Club)

- Overall Champion for 2012 

  

3rd National Inter-School Championships 2012

(Acme Tkd c/o School: Temasek Primary School and Springfield Secondary School)

Temasek Primary School:

  • Champion for Junior Boy Division
  • 2nd for Junior Girl Division
  • 2nd for Senior Boy Division 

 

Springfield Secondary School:

  • Champion for B Division Boy
  • 2nd for B Division Girl
  • Champion C Division Boy
  • Champion for C Division Girl      

 

Best Fighting Spirit Trophy - Neo Wei Yang

 

YEAR 2011

YEAR 2011 

38th National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships  

  • Overall Champion for 2011 (48 gold, 9 silver & 18 bronze medal)
  • Champion for Young Junior 1 Male and Female Division
  • Champion for Young Junor 2 Male and Female Division
  • Champion for Junior Male and Female Division
  • Champion for Senior 2 Female Division
  • Champion for Senior 3 Female Division
  • Best Player Award (Edwin Chew Teck Kai)
  • Best Cheer Team

 

26th SEA Games - Indonesia 2011 

(Representing the STF National Squad)

  • Jason Tan & Joyce Lim was selected by STF
  • Silver medal - Joyce Lim (Female Individual Poomsae)
  • Bronze medal - Jason Tan (Male Team Poomsae)
  • Bronze medal - Jason Tan ( Kyorugi Male) 

 

National School Sports Award 2011

  • Overall Best Sports Boy Award (Kang Rui Jie)

 

Singapore Youth Olympic Festival Taekwondo Championships 2011

  • Overall Champion (3 gold, 2 Silver & 1 bronze medal)

 

2nd National Inter-School Championships 2011

(Acme Tkd c/o School: Temasek Primary School and Springfield Secondary School)

Temasek Primary School

  • Champion for Junior Boy Division
  • Champion for Junior Girl Division
  • 3rd for Senior Boy Division 

 

Springfield Secondary School

  • Champion for B Division Boy
  • Champion for B Division Girl
  • 2nd for C Division Boy
  • Champion for C Division Girl

 

YEAR 2010

YEAR 2010 

 37th National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships 

  • Overall Champion for 2010 (29 gold, 19 silver & 16 bronze medals)
  • Champion for Young Junior 1 Male Division
  • Champion for Young Junor 2 Female Division
  • Champion for Junior Male and Female Division
  • Best Player Award (Ong Yu En)
  • Best Cheer Team

 

1st National Inter-School Championships 2010

(Acme Tkd c/o School: Temasek Primary School and Springfield Secondary School)

Temasek Primary School

  • Champion for Junior Boy Division
  • Champion for Senior Male Division
  • 2nd for Senior Girl Division 

 

Springfield Secondary School

  • Champion for B Division Boy
  • Champion for B Division Girl
  • Champion C Division Boy
  • 3rd for C Division Girl

 

Youth Olympic Games - Singapore 2010 (YOG)

Bronze - Shafinas Abdul Rahman (Kyorugi-Female)

 

YEAR 2009

YEAR 2009 

 36th National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships 

  • Overall Champion for 2009 (11 gold, 3 silver and 6 bronze medals)
  • Champion for Young Junior 1 Female
  • Champion for Young Junior 2 Male
  • Champion for Senior Female
  • Best Male Player (Jason Tan)
  • Best Female Player (Joyce Lim)

 

Ong Kian Cup 2009 - 4th Tampines North Invitional Taekwondo Championships

(Represented: Tampines North Community Club)

  • Overall Champion for 2009 (13 Gold. 4 Silver & 3 Bronze)

 

25th SEA Games - Laos 2009 

(Representing the STF National Squad)

  • Jason Tan was selected.
  • Bronze medal - Jason Tan (Kyorugi - Male)

 

World Taekwondo Hanmadang 2009 (Dangjin, South Korea)

  • 3rd position (Team Competition - Team A)

 

YEAR 2008

YEAR 2008 

 35th National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships

  • Overall Champion 1st-Runner-Up for 2008 (9 gold, 4 silver & 15 bronze medal)
  • Champion for Young Junior Female
  • Champion for Junior Male

 

Ong Kian Cup 2008 - 3rd Tampines North Invitional Taekwondo Championships

(Represented: Tampines North Community Club)

  • Overall Champion for 2008 (12 Gold. 6 Silver & 8 Bronze)

 

People's Association - S'pore Taekwondo Federation Taekwondo Championships 2008

(Represented: Tampines North Community Club)

  • Overall Champion for 2008 (8 gold, 6 silver & 5 bronze medal)  

 

YEAR 2007

YEAR 2007 

34th National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships

  • Overall Champion for 2007 (10 gold, 8 silver & 5 bronze)
  • Champion for Young Junior Female
  • Champion for Junior Male
  • Champion for Junior Female

 

People's Association - S'pore Taekwondo Federation Taekwondo Championships 2007

(Represented: Tampines North Community Club)

  • Overall Champion for 2007 (8 gold, 3 silver & 4 Bronze)

 

Ong Kian Cup 2007 - 2nd Tampines North Invitional Taekwondo Championships

(Represented: Tampines North Community Club)

  • Overall Champion for 2007 (16 Gold, 1 Silver & 1 Bronze)  

 

24th SEA Games - Thailand 2007

(Representing the STF National Squad)

  • Jason Ong, Joyce Lim & Lanetar Quek was selected.

 

 

YEAR 2006

33th National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships

  • Overall Champion for 2006 (12 gold, 8 silver & 8 bronze)
  • Overall for Junior Girl
  • Overall for Senior Girl

 

Ong Kian Cup 2006 - 1st Tampines North Invitional Taekwondo Championships

(Represented: Tampines North Community Club)

  • Overall Champion for 2006

 

YEAR 2005

YEAR 2005 

32nd National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships

  • Overall Champion for 2005 (1o gold, 4 silver & 7 bronze)
  • Champion for Junior Boy
  • Champion for Junior Girl

 

23th SEA Games - Philippines 2005 

(Members representing the STF National Team)

  • Dawn Ang & Joyce Lim was selected.

 

Spex21 Youth Cup Taekwondo Torment 2005

  • 12 gold, 1 silver & 4 bronze

 

1st Korea Open International Championships 2005 (Seoul Olympic Park -South Korea)

(Members representing the STF National Team)

  • Silver medal - Joyce Lim
  • Bronze medal - Ananurmelati
  • Bronze medal - Lanetar Quek
  • Bronze medal - Jason Ong 

 

7th World Taekwondo Festival & Taiwan Changhua Open 2005 (Changhua, Taiwan)

(Members representing the STF National Team)

  • Bronze medal - Michelle Ong Tian Ling
  • Bronze medal - Dawn Ang

 

YEAR 2004

YEAR 2004 

31st National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships

  • Overall Champion for 2004 (11 gold, 14 silver & 20 bronze)
  • Champion for Junior Girl
  • Champion for youth girl

 

Whampoa Invitational Poomsae Tournament 2004

  • 2 teams (1 gold & 1 silver)

 

8th Asian Cities Gold Cup Taekwondo Championships (Hong Kong)

(Members representing the STF National Team)

  • Silver medal - Joyce Lim
  • Silver medal - Mar Wee Chen
  • Bronze medal - Ananurmelati
  • Bronze medal - Cythnia Lim
  • Bronze medal - Dawn Ang
  • Bronze medal - Winson Chua
  • Bronze medal - Cornelyus Ng
  • Bronze medal - Johathan Phua 

 

YEAR 2003

YEAR 2003 

30th National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships

  • Overall Champion for 2003 (15 gold, 13 silver & 23 bronze)
  • Champion for Junior Boy
  • Champion for Junior Girl
  • Champion for Youth Boy
  • Champion for Youth Girl

 

Spex21 Youth Cup Taekwondo Tournament 2003

  • Overall Champion (6 gold, 3 silver & 3 bronze)

 

Henderson CC Invitational Competition 2003

  • 12 gold, 5 silver & 15 bronze

 

1st World Muye Taekwondo Championships (Kukkiwon - South Korea)

  • 8th Position  

 

 

YEAR 2002

YEAR 2002 

29th National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships

  • Overall Champion for 2002 (16 gold, 6 silver & 11 bronze)
  • Champion for Junior Boy
  • Champion for Junior Girl
  • Champion for Youth Boy
  • Champion for Youth Girl

 

Spex21 Youth Cup Taekwondo Tournament 2002 (3rd Series)

  • 7 gold, 4 silver & 2 bronze

 

YEAR 2001

YEAR 2001  

28th National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships

  • Overall Champion for 2001 (10 gold, 8 silver & 9 bronze)
  • Champion for Youth Boy
  • Champion for Youth Girl

 

Spex21 Youth Cup Taekwondo Tournament 2001 (3rd Series)

  • 4 gold, 2 silver & 6 bronze

 

Spex21 Youth Cup Taekwondo Tournament 2001 (1st Series)

  • 4 gold, 3 silver & 7 bronze

 

 

YEAR 2000

YEAR 2000 

27th National Taekwondo Kyorugi Championships

  • Overall Champion for 2000 (12 gold, 6 silver & 6 bronze)
  • Overall Champion for Junior Boy
  • Overall Champion for Junior Girl

 

Jalan Besar Cup Invitational Tournament

  • Overall Champion (14 gold, 9 silver & 23 bronze)

 

Spex2000 Novice Tournament 2000 (1st Series)

  • Acme Tkd (3 gold, 1silver & 1 Bronze)
  • Pasir Ris South Community Club (2 gold 4 silver & 1 bronze)

 

Spex2000 Europa Cup 2000 (1st Series)

  • Pasir Ris South Community Club (1 gold 5 silver & 2 bronze)

 

Spex2000 Europa Cup 2000 (2nd Series)

  • Acme Tkd (2 gold, 1 silver & 4 Bronze)
  • Pasir Ris South Community Club (3 gold 6 silver & 2 bronze)